Faculty Non-Teaching

Faculty Non - Teaching

S.no. Name Qualification Designation Date of Joining Department
1. Mr. Sahil Thakur B.Tech ME Workshop Supt. 8/8/17 ME
2. Karanveer singh B.Tech ME Foreman 1/9/17 ME
3. Mr. Anand Kumar Diploma ME Instructor 2/8/17 ME
4. Mr. Brij Kumar Diploma EEE Instructor 23/8/17 EEE
5. Akashdeep Singh Diploma ECE Instructor 12/9/17 ECE
6. Anmol Diploma ECE Instructor 2/8/17 ECE
7. Karanveer Bhagat Diploma ECE Instructor 26/9/17 ME
8. Harjinder Singh Diploma ME Instructor 9/10/17 ME
9. Nindero 10th Workshop Attendent 2/7/15 Workshop/ME
10. Mr. Gurjant Singh ITI(ME) Lab Assistant 2/8/17 Welder
11. Mr. Charanjeet Singh ITI (ME) Lab Assistant 22/10/17 Motor Mechanic
12. Mr. Kawalpreet Singh ITI (ME) Lab Assistant 2/8/17 Motor Mechanic
13. Mr. Kajandeep Singh ITI(CSE) Lab Assistant 12/9/17 COPA
14. Mr. Talwinder Singh ITI(ME) Lab Assistant 23/8/17 Tractor Mechanic
15. Mr. Satbir Singh ITI(CE) Lab Assistant 23/8/17 Plumber
16. Mr.Gurpreet Singh ITI(ME) Lab Assistant 2/8/17 Tractor Mechanic
17. Mr. Jaspal Singh ITI (EEE) Lab Assistant 6/10/17 Electrician
18. Mr.Sona ITI (CSE) Lab Assistant 2/8/17 COPA
19. Mr. Rohit ITI (EEE) Lab Assistant 7/11/17 Electrician
20. Mr. KrishanVerma +2 Lab Att. 1/9/17 ME
21. Mr. Jagtar Singh +2 Lab Att 2/1//13 EEE
22. Ms. Sunita 10th Lab Att 1/11/17 ECE
23. Mr. Rajesh Kumar 10th Lab Att. 13/7/17 Civil
24. Mr. Mohinder Kumar +2 Lab Att. 2/2/17 CSE
25. Mr. Mukhwinder Singh Diploma Civil Draftman 26/03/13 Civil Engg.
26. MS.Diksha Sharma M.Lib Librarian 10/1/18 Library
27. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur D.Lib Assistant Lib. 11/11/16 Library
28. Mr. Gurbhej Singh +2 Lib Att 1/7/17 Library
29. Ms. Kirandeep Kaur M.Sc IT Computer Programmere 11/3/14 CSE
30. Mr. Kuldeep Singh Graduation & PGDCA Computer Operator 21/11/1 CSE
31. Mr. Amritpal Singh MBA Office Supt 2/12/17 Admin Office
32. Ms. Samridhi Mittal M.Com Accountant 2/1/13 Admin Office
33. Mr. Kuldeep Singh Graduation & PGDCA Steno-Typist 21/11/17 Admin Office
34. Mr. Gurpreet Sing +2 Store-Keeper 13/2/12 Admin Office
35. Mr. Gurmeet Singh Diploma ME Clerk 1/11/16 Admin Office
36. Mr. Swaran Singh 10th Driver 13/6/13 Admin Office
37. Mr. Inderjit Singh B.P.ed Physical Instructor 12/11/13 Admin Office
38. Mr. Jagjit Singh +2 Electrician 13/6/13 Admin Office
39. Mr. Chanan Singh 10th Gardener 1/4/16 Admin Office
40. Mr. Ram Bhajan 10th Gardener 5/5/16 Admin Office
41. Ms. Manjit Kaur 10th Gardener 6/8/17 Admin Office
42. Ms. Dalbir Kaur 10th Attendant 1/4/16 Admin Office
43. Kashmir Kaur 10th Attendant 4/11/14 Admin Office
44. Kishan Singh 10th Attendant 19/9/15 Admin Office
45. Ms. Sarabjit Kaur 10th Attendant 22/4/16 Admin Office
46. Mr. Dilbagh Singh 10th Watchman 10/10/16 Admin Office
47. Mr. Ranjit Singh 10th Watchman 3/1/17 Admin Office
48. Mr. Bunty 10th Peon 29/6/15 Admin Office
49. Ms. Geeta 10th Peon 1/4/16 Admin Office
50. Ms. Charanjit Kaur 10th Peon 1/4/16 Admin Office
51. Ms. Mandeep Kaur 10th Peon 24/4/17 Admin Office